Privacy Policy

1.1        By sending your details to us, you acknowledge that you have read the following and agree that we may use information about you that you have supplied to us either through this website or otherwise for answering your enquiry and for general administrative and operational purposes.

1.2        We will take appropriate measures to keep secure any personal information supplied to us.  Although we take these measures to ensure the security of information when it reaches us, you acknowledge that the Internet is an open network and the transmission of information over the Internet is not controlled by us.  You acknowledge that information given by you is supplied voluntarily.

1.3        We will use any personal information collected in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.  Further details can be found at The Information Commissioners Office (

2.          information we collect:

2.1        The information collected on this site includes:

(a)    Your name, email address and any other details you may provide when contacting us.

(b)    Cookies, which are very small text files saved to your computer.  Cookies are used to track user navigation around a web site.  Cookies are means of identifying your computer to our server, they do not identify individuals, only the computer used.

(c)    Users' IP address, which is logged by our web server. IP addresses are used to observe users' interest in this web site (e.g. number of visits, duration of visit, pages visited).

2.2       We will only use information collected for the purpose of contacting you.  We may also use the information provided to contact you regarding other of its products and services which we believe may be of interest to you.

2.3       We will not disclose any personal information to third parties, or use personal information in any other way without your prior consent.

3.         your rights:

3.1       You have the right to access your personal information held by us and where necessary, to have it amended. You can also request not to receive marketing information us.  Please contact

4.         your consent:

            By using our Website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us. If we decide to change this privacy policy, it will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how it is used and under what circumstances it may be disclosed.  By continuing to use the Website you consent to such changes in the privacy policy.

More Information?

Enquire Now

or Call Us...
      +44 (0)1908 278606 (UK)
      +27 (0)11609 1714 (SA)